FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special - 02319 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1290 , Distance: 1421 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special - 02319

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special (02319) . Timing of Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
19:15
0 -- 0
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
13:10
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
origin
11:55
0 -- 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:25
15:27
02:00 1 162
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:02
16:07
05:00 1 4 205
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 3 263
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 1 463
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:20
22:40
20:00 1 6 668
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:00
03:05
05:00 2 6 1015
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 1 1017
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
05:17
05:22
05:00 2 5 1154
Kasganj
(KSJ)
06:55
07:05
10:00 2 1 1262
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 7 1367
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:40
00:00 2 5 1421
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 110.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:15
14:20
5m 0 -- 154.5
Durgapur
(DGR)
21:52
21:54
2m 0 -- 162.4
Mokama
(MKA)
15:31
15:33
2m 0 -- 242.1
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 204.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
16:02
16:04
2m 0 -- 286
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 263
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 -- 321.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:02
17:17
15m 0 -- 331.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 -- 462.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
07:15
07:35
20m 1 -- 664
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:50
13:00
10m 1 -- 1012
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
20:20
20:40
20m 0 -- 542.7
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 -- 1151.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 560.8
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
17:10
17:20
10m 1 -- 1259.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:35
19:40
5m 1 -- 1364.3
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:55
destination
1 -- 1418.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:35
02:50
15m 1 -- 843.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:23
06:28
5m 1 -- 1078.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 -- 1169.2
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 1362.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
13:40
14:00
20m 1 -- 1443.4
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:45
15:55
10m 1 -- 1557
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 -- 1614
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
18:15
destination
1 -- 1692.5

Coach Position Of 02319 - Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special

Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special ( 02319 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
EOG

Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special (02319) is a superfast starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1421 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Kolkata Chitpur at 13:10 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 18:15 on day 1.

02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1421.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Amritsar Jn in Kolkata Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.