FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Akal Takht Special - 02317 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2020 , Distance: 1897 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Akal Takht Special - 02317

The table below shows the time schedule of Akal Takht Special (02317) . Timing of Akal Takht Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
07:40
00:00 1 0
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:32
10:37
05:00 1 205
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
11:41
11:43
02:00 1 286
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
12:08
12:10
02:00 1 315
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:12
13:17
05:00 1 359
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:57
13:59
02:00 1 413
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
14:28
14:30
02:00 1 447
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
15:17
15:22
05:00 1 526
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 536
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:35
19:45
10:00 1 747
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:30
20:40
10:00 1 766
Sultanpur
(SLN)
22:46
22:48
02:00 1 909
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:43
02:53
10:00 2 1048
Bareilly
(BE)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 1283
Moradabad
(MB)
07:50
07:58
08:00 2 1373
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 1472
Saharanpur
(SRE)
11:20
11:30
10:00 2 1567
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 1648
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
13:31
13:33
02:00 2 1 1701
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:28
14:38
10:00 2 1761
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
15:35
15:40
05:00 2 1 1818
Beas
(BEAS)
16:12
16:14
02:00 2 1 1854
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
17:20
00:00 2 1897

Coach Position Of 02317 - Akal Takht Special

Akal Takht Special ( 02317 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
EOG

Akal Takht Special (02317) is a superfast starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 and reaches its destination on day 2. Akal Takht Special-0 departs from Asansol Jn at 10:37 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 17:20 on day 2.

02317 Akal Takht Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Akal Takht Special ?

Ans. 1897.

Q. Is pantry car available in Akal Takht Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Akal Takht Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Akal Takht Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Amritsar Jn in Akal Takht Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.