FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ananya SF Special - 02316 Train Schedule
(Udaipur City to Kolkata Chitpur)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2280 , Distance: 2134 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ananya SF Special - 02316

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananya SF Special (02316) . Timing of Ananya SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udaipur City

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
00:45
00:00 1 0
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
00:52
00:54
02:00 1 4
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
01:25
01:27
02:00 1 43
Chanderiya
(CNA)
02:30
02:35
05:00 1 115
Bhilwara
(BHL)
03:25
03:30
05:00 1 162
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
04:25
04:27
02:00 1 229
Nasirabad
(NSD)
05:01
05:03
02:00 1 271
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:20
06:35
15:00 1 294
Jaipur
(JP)
09:05
09:20
15:00 1 429
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
11:15
11:35
20:00 1 560
Agra Fort
(AF)
15:20
15:30
10:00 1 786
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
16:40
16:45
05:00 1 809
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 1040
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 1234
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
02:28
02:38
10:00 2 1387
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:40
05:50
10:00 2 1598
Jhajha
(JAJ)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 1775
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
09:37
09:39
02:00 2 1819
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
10:04
10:06
02:00 2 1848
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:18
11:28
10:00 2 1930
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:57
12:59
02:00 2 2036
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
14:45
00:00 2 2134

Coach Position Of 02316 - Ananya SF Special

Ananya SF Special ( 02316 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Ananya SF Special (02316) is a superfast starts from Udaipur City station and runs upto Kolkata Chitpur.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2134 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ananya SF Special-0 departs from Ranapratapnagar at 00:54 and arrives Kolkata Chitpur at 14:45 on day 2.

02316 Ananya SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. 2134.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udaipur City to Kolkata Chitpur in Ananya SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.