FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ananya SF Special - 02315 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Udaipur City)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2115 , Distance: 2134 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ananya SF Special - 02315

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananya SF Special (02315) . Timing of Ananya SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
13:10
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:37
14:39
02:00 1 99
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:02
16:07
05:00 1 205
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 286
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:30
17:32
02:00 1 315
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 359
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:30
21:40
10:00 1 536
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:55
02:05
10:00 2 747
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 900
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 1095
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 1326
Agra Fort
(AF)
09:45
09:50
05:00 2 1349
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
13:35
13:55
20:00 2 1574
Jaipur
(JP)
16:05
16:20
15:00 2 1706
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
18:20
18:30
10:00 2 1841
Nasirabad
(NSD)
18:54
18:56
02:00 2 1864
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
19:26
19:28
02:00 2 1905
Bhilwara
(BHL)
20:35
20:40
05:00 2 1973
Chanderiya
(CNA)
21:50
21:55
05:00 2 2019
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
23:11
23:13
02:00 2 2092
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
23:53
23:55
02:00 2 2130
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
00:25
00:00 3 2134

Coach Position Of 02315 - Ananya SF Special

Ananya SF Special ( 02315 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
EOG

Ananya SF Special (02315) is a superfast starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Udaipur City.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2134 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ananya SF Special -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 14:39 and arrives Udaipur City at 00:25 on day 3.

02315 Ananya SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. 2134.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ananya SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Udaipur City in Ananya SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.