FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special - 02314 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 1060 , Distance: 1458 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special - 02314

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special (02314) . Timing of New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:30
00:00 1 13 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 5 440
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:32
01:42
10:00 2 787
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
03:45
03:48
03:00 2 2,3 992
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
06:18
06:23
05:00 2 1 1192
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
07:09
07:11
02:00 2 1250
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:39
07:41
02:00 2 1292
Kolkata Sealdah
(SDAH)
10:10
00:00 2 1458

Coach Position Of 02314 - New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special

New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special ( 02314 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP

New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special (02314) is a rajdhani starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Kolkata Sealdah.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1458 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 21:20 and arrives Kolkata Sealdah at 10:10 on day 2.

02314 New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. 1458.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah in New Delhi Sealdah COVID 19 AC Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.