FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) - 02312 Train Schedule
(Kalka to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1930 , Distance: 1712 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) - 02312

The table below shows the time schedule of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (02312) . Timing of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kalka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kalka
(KLK)
23:55
00:00 1 0
Chandi Mandir
(CNDM)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 1 16
Chandigarh
(CDG)
00:28
01:25
57:00 2 25
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
02:10
02:20
10:00 2 70
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
02:50
02:52
02:00 2 2 112
Karnal
(KUN)
03:15
03:17
02:00 2 1 145
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
03:41
03:43
02:00 2 1 179
Samalkha
(SMK)
03:57
03:59
02:00 2 1 196
Ganaur
(GNU)
04:10
04:12
02:00 2 1 208
Sonipat
(SNP)
04:25
04:27
02:00 2 1 224
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
(ANDI)
04:42
05:00
18:00 2 1 259
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
05:36
05:38
02:00 2 2 265
Old Delhi
(DLI)
06:05
06:20
15:00 2 16 268
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 2 288
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 351
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
08:30
08:35
05:00 2 3 394
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
09:50
09:55
05:00 2 3 472
Firozabad
(FZD)
10:13
10:15
02:00 2 2 489
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
10:38
10:40
02:00 2 2 509
Etawah
(ETW)
11:18
11:23
05:00 2 3 564
Phaphund
(PHD)
12:06
12:07
01:00 2 2 620
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:45
13:55
10:00 2 703
Fatehpur
(FTP)
15:08
15:10
02:00 2 1 781
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
16:50
17:00
10:00 2 898
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:30
18:32
02:00 2 987
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:38
20:48
10:00 2 1050
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:28
21:30
02:00 2 1105
Sasaram
(SSM)
22:02
22:04
02:00 2 1153
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
22:21
22:23
02:00 2 1170
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
23:30
23:35
05:00 2 1255
Koderma
(KQR)
00:53
00:55
02:00 3 1332
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
01:22
01:24
02:00 3 1380
Parasnath
(PNME)
01:46
01:48
02:00 3 1407
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
02:17
02:22
05:00 3 2 1425
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
03:17
03:22
05:00 3 1 1455
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
04:31
04:36
05:00 3 1513
Durgapur
(DGR)
05:06
05:08
02:00 3 1555
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
06:21
06:26
05:00 3 1619
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:05
00:00 3 1712

Coach Position Of 02312 - Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail)

Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ( 02312 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
HA1
A3
A2
B3
B2
A1
B1
PC
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (02312) is a superfast starts from Kalka station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1712 and reaches its destination on day 3. Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail)-0 departs from Chandi Mandir at 00:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 08:05 on day 3.

02312 Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. 1712.

Q. Is pantry car available in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kalka to Howrah Jn in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.