FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) - 02311 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Kalka)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1712 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) - 02311

The table below shows the time schedule of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (02311) . Timing of Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:55
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
23:03
23:08
05:00 1 1 93
Durgapur
(DGR)
00:01
00:03
02:00 2 3 157
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
00:32
00:37
05:00 2 3,4 199
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 3 258
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
02:19
02:24
05:00 2 287
Parasnath
(PNME)
02:39
02:41
02:00 2 305
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 332
Koderma
(KQR)
03:31
03:33
02:00 2 381
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
05:05
05:10
05:00 2 1 457
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
06:07
06:09
02:00 2 542
Sasaram
(SSM)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 560
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 607
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:05
08:15
10:00 2 6 662
Mirzapur
(MZP)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 2 725
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
10:40
10:50
10:00 2 1 815
Fatehpur
(FTP)
12:10
12:12
02:00 2 3 931
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:30
13:40
10:00 2 1 1009
Phaphund
(PHD)
14:40
14:41
01:00 2 3 1092
Etawah
(ETW)
15:28
15:33
05:00 2 2 1148
Shikohabad Jn
(SKB)
16:10
16:12
02:00 2 3 1204
Firozabad
(FZD)
16:30
16:32
02:00 2 3 1224
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 2 1240
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
18:05
18:10
05:00 2 4 1318
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
18:40
18:42
02:00 2 1362
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:53
19:55
02:00 2 4,5 1424
Old Delhi
(DLI)
20:50
21:10
20:00 2 5 1445
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
21:24
21:26
02:00 2 1 1448
Sonipat
(SNP)
21:55
21:57
02:00 2 2 1488
Ganaur
(GNU)
22:10
22:12
02:00 2 2 1504
Samalkha
(SMK)
22:23
22:25
02:00 2 2 1516
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
22:38
22:40
02:00 2 3 1533
Karnal
(KUN)
23:04
23:06
02:00 2 2 1568
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
23:29
23:31
02:00 2 1 1601
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
00:45
00:55
10:00 3 1643
Chandigarh
(CDG)
01:35
02:25
50:00 3 1688
Chandi Mandir
(CNDM)
02:38
02:40
02:00 3 1 1697
Kalka
(KLK)
03:00
00:00 3 3 1712

Coach Position Of 02311 - Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail)

Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ( 02311 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
B1
A1
B2
B3
A2
A3
HA1
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
DL2

Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) (02311) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Kalka.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1712 and reaches its destination on day 3. Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 23:08 and arrives Kalka at 03:00 on day 3.

02311 Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. 1712.

Q. Is pantry car available in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Kalka in Netaji SF Special (Kalka Mail) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.