Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special - 02309 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes CC
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 0m , Distance: 565 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special - 02309

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special (02309) . Timing of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 -- 93.2
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 -- 205.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
21:12
21:22
10m 0 -- 329.5
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
22:32
22:34
2m 0 -- 419.7
KishanGanj
(KNE)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 477.3
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 507.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
01:30
destination
1 -- 564.6

Coach Position Of 02309 - Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special

Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special ( 02309 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
J1
J2
J3
J4
J5
J6
J7
J8
J9
J10
J11
EOG

Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special (02309) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 565 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 16:38 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Jn at 01:30 on day 1.

02309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 565 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri Jn in Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Superfast Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.