FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special - 02307 Train Schedule
(Godda to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1460 , Distance: 1326 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special - 02307

The table below shows the time schedule of Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special (02307) . Timing of Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Godda

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Godda
(GODDA)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Poreyahat
(PYHT)
15:30
15:32
02:00 1 17
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
15:57
16:27
30:00 1 32
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
16:52
16:54
02:00 1 56
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
17:16
17:18
02:00 1 69
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
18:55
19:30
35:00 1 106
Sultanganj
(SGG)
20:00
20:01
01:00 1 130
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
20:32
20:37
05:00 1 159
Abhaipur
(AHA)
20:56
20:57
01:00 1 181
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:10
22:15
05:00 1 204
Nawadah
(NWD)
23:32
23:34
02:00 1 275
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 333
Sasaram
(SSM)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 436
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 538
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
06:10
06:20
10:00 2 691
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:40
08:45
05:00 2 885
New Delhi
(NDLS)
15:20
00:00 2 1326
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:25
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:44
00:46
02:00 2 95
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:04
02:08
04:00 2 201
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
03:20
03:25
05:00 2 259
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:28
06:33
05:00 2 1 458
Anugraha Narayan Road
(AUBR)
07:17
07:19
02:00 2 527
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 2 543
Sasaram
(SSM)
07:49
07:51
02:00 2 561
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
08:22
08:24
02:00 2 609
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
09:40
09:55
15:00 2 663
Mirzapur
(MZP)
11:00
11:02
02:00 2 727
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
12:25
12:30
05:00 2 1 816
Fatehpur
(FTP)
13:44
13:46
02:00 2 3 933
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:05
15:15
10:00 2 1 1010
Etawah
(ETW)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 2 1150
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 2 1242
Agra Fort
(AF)
19:45
20:10
25:00 2 1264
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
20:53
20:55
02:00 2 1291
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
21:24
21:26
02:00 2 1318
Jaipur
(JP)
00:35
00:45
10:00 3 3 1505
Nawa City
(NAC)
02:17
02:18
01:00 3 1 1595
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
02:31
02:33
02:00 3 1 1610
Makrana Jn
(MKN)
02:45
02:48
03:00 3 1624
Degana Jn
(DNA)
03:23
03:26
03:00 3 1668
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
04:15
05:00
45:00 3 1712
Nagaur
(NGO)
05:45
05:50
05:00 3 1769
Nokha
(NOK)
06:34
06:36
02:00 3 1821
Deshnok
(DSO)
07:22
07:23
01:00 3 1853
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
08:35
00:00 3 1885

Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special (02307) is a superfast starts from Godda station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1326 and reaches its destination on day 3. Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special-0 departs from Poreyahat at 15:32 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 08:35 on day 3.

02307 Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1326.

Q. Is pantry car available in Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Godda to Bikaner Jn in Godda New Delhi Humsafar Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.