FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) - 02306 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 1165 , Distance: 1529 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) - 02306

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) (02306) . Timing of New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:50
00:00 1 14 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:35
21:40
05:00 1 6 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 4 635
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:42
01:52
10:00 2 787
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:15
04:25
10:00 2 999
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
08:05
08:09
04:00 2 1220
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
08:34
08:36
02:00 2 1249
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:53
10:55
02:00 2 1436
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:15
00:00 2 1529

Coach Position Of 02306 - New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna)

New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ( 02306 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A6
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) (02306) is a rajdhani starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1529 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna)-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 21:40 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:15 on day 2.

02306 New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. 1529.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Howrah Jn in New Delhi Howrah COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.