FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) - 02305 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 1200 , Distance: 1529 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) - 02305

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) (02305) . Timing of Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:05
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:07
15:09
02:00 1 93
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:09
17:12
03:00 1 281
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:36
17:40
04:00 1 310
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:55
21:05
10:00 1 4 531
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:45
00:55
10:00 2 742
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 895
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 1089
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:05
00:00 2 1529

Coach Position Of 02305 - Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna)

Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ( 02305 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
EOG

Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) (02305) is a rajdhani starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1529 and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna)-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 15:09 and arrives New Delhi at 10:05 on day 2.

02305 Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. 1529.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to New Delhi in Howrah New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (via Patna) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.