FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) - 02304 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1400 , Distance: 1529 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) - 02304

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (02304) . Timing of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:40
00:00 1 15 0
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 2 131
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 3 209
Etawah
(ETW)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 3 301
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 5 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 4 635
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:45
03:55
10:00 2 2,3 787
Buxar
(BXR)
04:56
04:58
02:00 2 1 881
Ara
(ARA)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 1 950
Danapur
(DNR)
06:17
06:19
02:00 2 1 989
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
06:50
07:00
10:00 2 1,2 999
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
07:36
07:38
02:00 2 1 1044
Barh
(BARH)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 1 1062
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 1 1088
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 5 1122
Jamui
(JMU)
09:46
09:48
02:00 2 2 1150
Jhajha
(JAJ)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 2 1176
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
11:42
11:46
04:00 2 1 1220
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
12:11
12:13
02:00 2 3 1249
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
12:51
12:53
02:00 2 2 1305
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
13:26
13:36
10:00 2 5 1330
Durgapur
(DGR)
14:04
14:06
02:00 2 1372
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
15:10
15:14
04:00 2 5 1436
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:00
00:00 2 14 1529

Coach Position Of 02304 - Poorva SF Special (via Patna)

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ( 02304 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (02304) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1529 and reaches its destination on day 2. Poorva SF Special (via Patna) -0 departs from Aligarh Jn at 19:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 17:00 on day 2.

02304 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. 1529.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Howrah Jn in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.