FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) - 02303 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON THU FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1320 , Distance: 1529 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) - 02303

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (02303) . Timing of Poorva SF Special (via Patna) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
08:00
00:00 1 9 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:05
09:08
03:00 1 1 93
Durgapur
(DGR)
10:01
10:03
02:00 1 157
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:32
10:37
05:00 1 4 199
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
11:00
11:02
02:00 1 3 224
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
11:41
11:43
02:00 1 2 281
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
12:08
12:12
04:00 1 2 310
Jhajha
(JAJ)
13:12
13:17
05:00 1 3 354
Jamui
(JMU)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 1 380
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:57
13:59
02:00 1 3 407
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
14:28
14:30
02:00 1 3 441
Barh
(BARH)
14:45
14:47
02:00 1 3 467
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:03
15:05
02:00 1 2 485
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 4 531
Danapur
(DNR)
16:20
16:22
02:00 1 3 540
Ara
(ARA)
16:46
16:48
02:00 1 2 580
Buxar
(BXR)
17:31
17:33
02:00 1 2 648
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 7 742
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
21:40
21:45
05:00 1 2 895
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:02
00:07
05:00 2 1,2 1089
Etawah
(ETW)
01:29
01:31
02:00 2 2 1228
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 2 1320
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 4 1398
New Delhi
(NDLS)
06:00
00:00 2 1529

Coach Position Of 02303 - Poorva SF Special (via Patna)

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ( 02303 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG

Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (02303) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1529 and reaches its destination on day 2. Poorva SF Special (via Patna) -0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 09:08 and arrives New Delhi at 06:00 on day 2.

02303 Poorva SF Special (via Patna) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. 1529.

Q. Is pantry car available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to New Delhi in Poorva SF Special (via Patna) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.