FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special - 02292 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Indore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 605 , Distance: 554 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special - 02292

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special (02292) . Timing of Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
23:30
00:00 1 0
Madan Mahal
(MML)
23:36
23:38
02:00 1 1 3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
00:33
00:35
02:00 2 2 84
Gadarwara
(GAR)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 2 129
Pipariya
(PPI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 2 178
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:05
03:20
15:00 2 245
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 1 263
Habibganj
(HBJ)
04:53
04:55
02:00 2 331
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 4 337
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
05:50
05:52
02:00 2 1 347
Berchha
(BCH)
07:30
07:31
01:00 2 1 460
Maksi
(MKC)
08:00
08:02
02:00 2 1 479
Dewas
(DWX)
08:32
08:34
02:00 2 1 516
Indore
(INDB)
09:35
00:00 2 5 554

Coach Position Of 02292 - Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special

Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special ( 02292 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
EOG

Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special (02292) is a superfast starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Indore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 554 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Madan Mahal at 23:38 and arrives Indore at 09:35 on day 2.

02292 Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 554.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Indore in Jabalpur Indore Overnight COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.