FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special - 02291 Train Schedule
(Indore to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 610 , Distance: 554 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special - 02291

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special (02291) . Timing of Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore
(INDB)
19:30
00:00 1 0
Dewas
(DWX)
19:56
19:58
02:00 1 39
Maksi
(MKC)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 75
Berchha
(BCH)
21:06
21:07
01:00 1 94
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
23:05
23:07
02:00 1 207
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:20
23:30
10:00 1 3 217
Habibganj
(HBJ)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 224
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 2 291
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:40
01:55
15:00 2 309
Pipariya
(PPI)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 1 377
Gadarwara
(GAR)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 1 426
Narsinghpur
(NU)
04:08
04:10
02:00 2 1 470
Madan Mahal
(MML)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 551
Jabalpur
(JBP)
05:40
00:00 2 554

Coach Position Of 02291 - Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special

Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special ( 02291 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
D3
D4
EOG

Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special (02291) is a superfast starts from Indore station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 554 and reaches its destination on day 2. Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Dewas at 19:58 and arrives Jabalpur at 05:40 on day 2.

02291 Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 554.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore to Jabalpur in Indore Jabalpur Overnight COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.