FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special - 02290 Train Schedule
(Rewa to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 230 , Distance: 238 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special - 02290

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special (02290) . Timing of Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewa
(REWA)
06:00
00:00 1 1 0
Satna
(STA)
06:45
06:50
05:00 1 1 49
Unchhera
(UHR)
07:06
07:08
02:00 1 70
Maihar
(MYR)
07:20
07:22
02:00 1 2 85
Amdara
(UDR)
07:42
07:44
02:00 1 111
Katni
(KTE)
08:15
08:20
05:00 1 5 148
Sleemanabad Rd
(SBD)
08:49
08:50
01:00 1 176
Sihora Road
(SHR)
09:08
09:10
02:00 1 2 200
Jabalpur
(JBP)
09:50
00:00 1 2 239

Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special (02290) is a duronto starts from Rewa station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 238 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special-0 departs from Satna at 06:50 and arrives Jabalpur at 09:50 on day 1.

02290 Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. 238.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewa to Jabalpur in Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.