FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special - 02289 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Rewa)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 265 , Distance: 238 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special - 02289

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special (02289) . Timing of Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
17:05
00:00 1 0
Sihora Road
(SHR)
17:33
17:35
02:00 1 1 39
Sleemanabad Rd
(SBD)
17:59
18:00
01:00 1 63
Katni
(KTE)
18:22
18:25
03:00 1 91
Amdara
(UDR)
18:54
18:55
01:00 1 128
Maihar
(MYR)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 1 154
Unchhera
(UHR)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 168
Satna
(STA)
20:15
20:20
05:00 1 2 189
Rewa
(REWA)
21:30
00:00 1 239

Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special (02289) is a duronto starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Rewa.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 238 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special-0 departs from Sihora Road at 17:35 and arrives Rewa at 21:30 on day 1.

02289 Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special ?

Ans. 238.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Rewa in Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.