FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special - 02284 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type duronto
Travel Time: 2450 , Distance: 2638 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special - 02284

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special (02284) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
21:40
00:00 1 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
02:25
02:35
10:00 2 2 458
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 725
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:39
09:49
10:00 2 986
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:10
14:15
05:00 2 7 1331
Panvel
(PNVL)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 1395
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:10
20:15
05:00 2 1 1673
Goa Madgaon
(MAO)
00:15
00:25
10:00 3 1909
Mangalore Jn
(MAJN)
06:35
06:45
10:00 3 2222
Kozhikode
(CLT)
09:52
09:55
03:00 3 2444
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
14:30
00:00 3 2638

Coach Position Of 02284 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special

Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special ( 02284 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special (02284) is a duronto starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2638 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special-0 departs from Kota Jn at 02:35 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 14:30 on day 3.

02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. 2638.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam COVID 19 Duronto Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.