FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dayodaya COVID 19 Special - 02282 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 1035 , Distance: 1026 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dayodaya COVID 19 Special - 02282

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya COVID 19 Special (02282) . Timing of Dayodaya COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:30
00:00 1 3 0
Kishangarh
(KSG)
15:54
15:56
02:00 1 1 25
Phulera Jn
(FL)
16:37
16:39
02:00 1 80
Jaipur
(JP)
17:25
17:35
10:00 1 135
Durgapura
(DPA)
17:43
17:46
03:00 1 142
Bansthali Niwai
(BNLW)
18:26
18:28
02:00 1 201
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
18:59
19:01
02:00 1 245
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
19:35
19:55
20:00 1 267
Indargarh
(IDG)
20:20
20:22
02:00 1 2 303
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:25
21:45
20:00 1 4 374
Baran
(BAZ)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 2 441
Chhabra Gugor
(CAG)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 1 499
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 2 539
Guna
(GUNA)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 2 559
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 2 603
Mungaoli
(MNV)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 2 649
Malkheri
(MAKR)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 2 679
Saugor
(SGO)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 1 749
Damoh
(DMO)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 2 826
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
07:00
07:05
05:00 2 5 935
Sihora Road
(SHR)
07:56
07:58
02:00 2 2 987
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:45
00:00 2 1026

Coach Position Of 02282 - Dayodaya COVID 19 Special

Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ( 02282 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
SLR

Dayodaya COVID 19 Special (02282) is a duronto starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1026 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dayodaya COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Kishangarh at 15:56 and arrives Jabalpur at 08:45 on day 2.

02282 Dayodaya COVID 19 Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1026.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Jabalpur in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.