FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dayodaya COVID 19 Special - 02281 Train Schedule
(Jabalpur to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 1050 , Distance: 1026 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dayodaya COVID 19 Special - 02281

The table below shows the time schedule of Dayodaya COVID 19 Special (02281) . Timing of Dayodaya COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jabalpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jabalpur
(JBP)
21:00
00:00 1 0
Sihora Road
(SHR)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 39
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 5 91
Damoh
(DMO)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 1 200
Saugor
(SGO)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 2 277
Malkheri
(MAKR)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 347
Mungaoli
(MNV)
02:41
02:43
02:00 2 377
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 423
Guna
(GUNA)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 467
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
04:52
04:57
05:00 2 487
Chhabra Gugor
(CAG)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 526
Baran
(BAZ)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 585
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
07:20
07:40
20:00 2 4 651
Indargarh
(IDG)
08:32
08:34
02:00 2 723
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
09:10
09:30
20:00 2 759
Chauth Ka Barwara
(CKB)
09:57
09:59
02:00 2 781
Bansthali Niwai
(BNLW)
10:28
10:30
02:00 2 825
Durgapura
(DPA)
11:47
11:50
03:00 2 884
Jaipur
(JP)
12:10
12:20
10:00 2 891
Phulera Jn
(FL)
13:01
13:03
02:00 2 946
Kishangarh
(KSG)
13:41
13:43
02:00 2 2 1001
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
14:30
00:00 2 1026

Coach Position Of 02281 - Dayodaya COVID 19 Special

Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ( 02281 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR

Dayodaya COVID 19 Special (02281) is a duronto starts from Jabalpur station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1026 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dayodaya COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Sihora Road at 21:30 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 14:30 on day 2.

02281 Dayodaya COVID 19 Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1026.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jabalpur to Ajmer Jn in Dayodaya COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.