FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Azad Hind SF Special - 02280 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1995 , Distance: 2015 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Azad Hind SF Special - 02280

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind SF Special (02280) . Timing of Azad Hind SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:50
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
23:30
23:35
05:00 1 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
01:32
01:40
08:00 2 249
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
02:35
02:40
05:00 2 311
Rourkela
(ROU)
04:10
04:18
08:00 2 412
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
05:55
05:57
02:00 2 513
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 525
Raigarh
(RIG)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 585
Champa
(CPH)
07:54
07:56
02:00 2 664
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:00
09:15
15:00 2 717
Bhatapara
(BYT)
09:53
09:55
02:00 2 764
Raipur Jn
(R)
10:50
10:55
05:00 2 828
Durg
(DURG)
11:40
11:45
05:00 2 865
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:07
12:09
02:00 2 895
Dongargarh
(DGG)
12:32
12:34
02:00 2 927
Gondia Jn
(G)
13:46
13:48
02:00 2 1000
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
14:24
14:26
02:00 2 1049
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
14:40
14:42
02:00 2 1068
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:50
15:55
05:00 2 1130
Wardha Jn
(WR)
16:58
17:00
02:00 2 2 1209
Badnera Jn
(BD)
18:47
18:50
03:00 2 1304
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:47
19:50
03:00 2 1383
Shegaon
(SEG)
20:19
20:20
01:00 2 1420
Malkapur
(MKU)
20:59
21:00
01:00 2 1472
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:00
22:05
05:00 2 1522
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
22:38
22:40
02:00 2 1547
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:40
00:45
05:00 3 1707
Kopargaon
(KPG)
01:52
01:55
03:00 3 1749
Belapur
(BAP)
02:43
02:45
02:00 3 1793
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
03:42
03:45
03:00 3 1860
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
05:38
05:40
02:00 3 1 1942
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:05
00:00 3 2015

Coach Position Of 02280 - Azad Hind SF Special

Azad Hind SF Special ( 02280 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
DL1

Azad Hind SF Special (02280) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2015 and reaches its destination on day 3. Azad Hind SF Special -0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 23:35 and arrives Pune Jn at 07:05 on day 3.

02280 Azad Hind SF Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. 2015.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Pune Jn in Azad Hind SF Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.