FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Azad Hind SF Special - 02279 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2000 , Distance: 2015 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Azad Hind SF Special - 02279

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind SF Special (02279) . Timing of Azad Hind SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:35
00:00 1 3 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
19:53
19:55
02:00 1 1 73
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
21:17
21:20
03:00 1 155
Belapur
(BAP)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 222
Kopargaon
(KPG)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:30
00:35
05:00 2 308
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 468
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:20
03:25
05:00 2 493
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 543
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:54
04:55
01:00 2 595
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 632
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:52
06:55
03:00 2 711
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:02
08:05
03:00 2 1 806
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:50
09:55
05:00 2 885
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
10:51
10:53
02:00 2 947
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
11:08
11:10
02:00 2 965
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 1015
Dongargarh
(DGG)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 1088
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:17
13:19
02:00 2 1120
Durg
(DURG)
14:00
14:05
05:00 2 1150
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:40
14:45
05:00 2 1187
Bhatapara
(BYT)
15:33
15:35
02:00 2 1251
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:25
16:40
15:00 2 1298
Champa
(CPH)
17:21
17:23
02:00 2 1351
Raigarh
(RIG)
18:21
18:23
02:00 2 1430
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 1490
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
19:50
19:52
02:00 2 1502
Rourkela
(ROU)
21:07
21:15
08:00 2 1603
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 1704
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
23:40
23:45
05:00 2 1766
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:55
01:57
02:00 3 1900
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:55
00:00 3 2015

Coach Position Of 02279 - Azad Hind SF Special

Azad Hind SF Special ( 02279 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2

Azad Hind SF Special (02279) is a superfast starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2015 and reaches its destination on day 3. Azad Hind SF Special -0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 19:55 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:55 on day 3.

02279 Azad Hind SF Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. 2015.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azad Hind SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Howrah Jn in Azad Hind SF Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.