FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special - 02277 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 3A
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 2700 , Distance: 2985 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special - 02277

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special (02277) . Timing of Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
21:10
00:00 1 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
16:25
0 -- 0
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 320
Raichur
(RC)
04:02
04:04
02:00 2 442
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:30
08:45
15:00 2 732
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 864
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:15
14:20
05:00 2 1099
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:15
17:20
05:00 2 1307
Habibganj
(HBJ)
23:00
23:10
10:00 2 1691
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:40
02:48
08:00 3 1989
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
08:30
08:32
02:00 3 1 2398
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
11:50
11:55
05:00 3 2608
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
13:20
13:30
10:00 3 2721
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
14:20
14:25
05:00 3 1 2774
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
18:10
00:00 3 2986
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 204.7
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 263
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 462.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
03:20
03:40
20m 1 -- 667.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 1021.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:30
13:40
10m 1 -- 1346.7
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
16:25
16:45
20m 1 -- 1539.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:15
17:25
10m 1 -- 1620.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:55
19:05
10m 1 -- 1734.4
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
20:05
20:10
5m 1 -- 1791.5
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
21:30
destination
1 -- 1870

Coach Position Of 02277 - Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special

Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ( 02277 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special (02277) is a shatabdi starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2985 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special-0 departs from Kolkata at 16:25 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 21:30 on day 1.

02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 2985.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Amritsar Jn in Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.