FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special - 02272 Train Schedule
(Jalna to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 470 , Distance: 433 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special - 02272

The table below shows the time schedule of Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special (02272) . Timing of Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jalna

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jalna
(J)
08:30
00:00 1 0
Aurangabad
(AWB)
09:15
09:20
05:00 1 63
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:15
11:20
05:00 1 176
Nasik Road
(NK)
12:17
12:20
03:00 1 249
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:15
13:20
05:00 1 300
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
03:00 1 381
Thane
(TNA)
15:23
15:25
02:00 1 6 399
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 6 424
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
16:20
00:00 1 433

Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special (02272) is a covid starts from Jalna station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 433 and reaches its destination on day 1. Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special-0 departs from Aurangabad at 09:20 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:20 on day 1.

02272 Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. 433.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jalna to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Jalna Mumbai CSMT Janshatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.