FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special - 02271 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jalna)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 455 , Distance: 433 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special - 02271

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special (02271) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
12:10
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
12:43
12:45
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:07
13:10
03:00 1 52
Kasara
(KSRA)
14:41
14:43
02:00 1 119
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:35
15:40
05:00 1 184
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 257
Aurangabad
(AWB)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 370
Jalna
(J)
19:45
00:00 1 433

Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special (02271) is a covid starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Jalna.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 433 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special-0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 12:25 and arrives Jalna at 19:45 on day 1.

02271 Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. 433.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jalna in Mumbai CSMT Jalna Janshatabdi Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.