Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special - 0227 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Nautanwa)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 9h 50m , Distance: 600 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special - 0227

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special (0227) . Timing of Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
17:15
0 -- 0
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
22:30
0 -- 0
Nakaha Jungle
(JEA)
17:39
17:40
1m 0 -- 5.6
Maniram
(MIM)
17:47
17:48
1m 0 -- 10.4
Kauriaa Jungle
(JKI)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 1 16.2
Peppeganj
(PJ)
18:07
18:08
1m 0 -- 22
Rawat Ganj
(RJ)
18:15
18:16
1m 0 -- 25.1
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
23:06
23:08
2m 0 -- 38.8
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:55
00:10
15m 0 -- 79.4
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
01:05
01:30
25m 1 -- 134.9
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
04:05
04:15
10m 1 -- 360.3
Ram Chaura Road
(RMC)
18:30
18:31
1m 0 -- 384.8
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
05:55
06:15
20m 1 -- 468.2
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
06:57
06:59
2m 1 -- 534
Durgapura
(DPA)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 592.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
08:20
destination
1 -- 600
Campierganj
(CM)
18:37
18:38
1m 0 -- 754.3
Loharpurwa
(LPW)
18:46
18:47
1m 0 1 757.8
Anand Nagar Jn
(ANDN)
18:53
18:58
5m 0 -- 760.9
Lokvidyapith Nagar
(LVR)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 -- 768.2
Purandarpur
(PDPR)
19:18
19:19
1m 0 1 772.2
Jhamat
(JLT)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 1 775
Lachmipur
(LIR)
19:45
19:46
1m 0 -- 781.4
Bhagirathpur
(BHGP)
19:55
19:56
1m 0 1 786.6
Naikot
(NIT)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 1 791.3
Barwa Kalan
(BRSA)
20:12
20:13
1m 0 -- 795.3
Nautanwa
(NTV)
20:30
destination
0 -- 801.1

Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special (0227) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Nautanwa.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 600 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special-0 departs from Indore Jn at 22:30 and arrives Nautanwa at 20:30 on day 0.

0227 Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special ?

Ans. 600 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Nautanwa in Indore Jaipur Weekly Superfast Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.