Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special - 02265 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar Jn to Madurai Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 24h 50m , Distance: 1443 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special - 02265

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special (02265) . Timing of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
22:45
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
12:55
0 9A 0
Azamgarh
(AMH)
origin
23:05
0 -- 0
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
06:28
06:29
1m 0 -- 29.1
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
23:56
23:58
2m 0 -- 25.9
Khorason Road
(KRND)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 35
Gomti Nagar
(GTNR)
23:21
23:23
2m 0 -- 15.5
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
00:45
01:15
30m 1 -- 55.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 35.6
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
07:10
07:15
5m 0 -- 66.9
PiliBanga
(PGK)
07:37
07:38
1m 0 -- 92.2
Malipur
(MLPR)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 80.8
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 99.8
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
08:05
08:15
10m 0 -- 117
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
03:10
03:12
2m 1 -- 153.8
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 160.9
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 134.9
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 -- 141.9
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 195.9
Malipur
(MLPR)
03:25
03:27
2m 1 -- 214.9
Lalgarh Jn
(LGH)
11:56
11:58
2m 0 -- 295.1
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
12:05
12:10
5m 0 -- 299
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 260.1
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
03:55
04:25
30m 1 -- 239.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 -- 101.6
Khorason Road
(KRND)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 -- 260.8
Gomti Nagar
(GTNR)
05:52
05:54
2m 1 -- 280.2
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 -- 269.9
Azamgarh
(AMH)
06:05
destination
1 -- 295.7
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
06:30
destination
1 -- 295.7
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 -- 165.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:49
15:52
3m 0 -- 207.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 622.7
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 677.4
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 2 265.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
20:45
21:00
15m 0 -- 809.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 389.2
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 917.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 1 465.4
Ramganj Mandi Jn
(RMA)
23:28
23:29
1m 0 -- 989.3
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 2 568.3
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
01:20
01:40
20m 1 -- 1142.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
00:25
00:35
10m 1 -- 668
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
02:40
02:42
2m 1 -- 1198
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 820.8
Shujalpur
(SJP)
03:22
03:24
2m 1 -- 1301.2
Sehore
(SEH)
03:54
03:55
1m 1 -- 1342.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 1381.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:30
07:40
10m 1 -- 1473.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 1015.3
Betul
(BZU)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 -- 1580.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 -- 1771.7
Hinganghat
(HGT)
14:00
14:02
2m 1 -- 1881
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
13:45
destination
1 -- 1443.2
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
15:35
15:45
10m 1 -- 1980.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
17:20
17:22
2m 1 -- 2122.1
Warangal
(WL)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 -- 2223.4
Khammam
(KMT)
20:40
20:42
2m 1 -- 2330.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:20
22:30
10m 1 -- 2430
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:01
23:02
1m 1 -- 2461.5
Ongole
(OGL)
00:35
00:37
2m 2 3 2568.5
Nellore
(NLR)
02:12
02:14
2m 2 -- 2685.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
02:48
02:50
2m 2 -- 2723.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
04:20
04:30
10m 2 -- 2807
Puttur
(PUT)
04:58
04:59
1m 2 -- 2830.4
Tiruttani
(TRT)
05:29
05:30
1m 2 -- 2860.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
06:40
06:45
5m 2 -- 2931.8
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
06:57
06:59
2m 2 -- 2941.7
Arni Road
(ARV)
07:34
07:35
1m 2 -- 2977.4
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
08:36
08:38
2m 2 -- 3025
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
09:09
09:10
1m 2 -- 3058.9
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
10:20
10:25
5m 2 -- 3092.4
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
11:05
11:07
2m 2 -- 3147.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
13:05
13:10
5m 2 -- 3270.5
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
14:30
14:32
2m 2 -- 3364.8
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
15:40
destination
2 -- 3427.1

Coach Position Of 02265 - Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special

Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ( 02265 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG

Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special (02265) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Shri Ganganagar Jn station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1443 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special-0 departs from Lucknow Jn NER at 22:45 and arrives Madurai Jn at 15:40 on day 2.

02265 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ?

Ans. 1443 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar Jn to Madurai Jn in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.