FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special - 02264 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type duronto
Travel Time: 1194 , Distance: 1515 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special - 02264

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special (02264) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:16
00:00 1 4 0
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
10:45
10:55
10:00 1 2 458
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:00
14:05
05:00 1 725
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:27
17:37
10:00 1 986
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 7 1331
Karjat
(KJT)
23:25
23:28
03:00 1 1 1423
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:10
00:12
02:00 2 1 1451
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:10
00:00 2 6 1515

Coach Position Of 02264 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special

Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special ( 02264 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special (02264) is a duronto starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1515 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Kota Jn at 10:55 and arrives Pune Jn at 02:10 on day 2.

02264 Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1515.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Pune Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune AC Duronto COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.