Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special - 02262 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 45m , Distance: 1000 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special - 02262

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special (02262) . Timing of Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
23:15
0 4 0
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 3 175.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 2 300.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 3 426.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
08:05
08:07
2m 1 2 513.6
Malda Town
(MLDT)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 3 661.3
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
13:57
14:02
5m 1 -- 776.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
15:58
16:00
2m 1 -- 849
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
18:30
18:32
2m 1 4 953.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
20:00
destination
1 9A 1000

Coach Position Of 02262 - Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special

Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special ( 02262 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special (02262) is a Humsafar Rake starts from Kamakhya Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special-0 departs from New Bongaigaon Jn at 02:35 and arrives Sealdah at 20:00 on day 1.

02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 1000 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya Jn to Sealdah in Kamakhya - Sealdah Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.