Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special - 02261 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 21h 5m , Distance: 1000 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special - 02261

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special (02261) . Timing of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
21:40
0 9C 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 4 46.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
00:26
00:28
2m 1 4 151.1
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
02:02
02:07
5m 1 3 224
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 4 338.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
08:25
08:27
2m 1 1 486.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 573.8
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
13:25
13:30
5m 1 -- 699.3
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
15:40
15:45
5m 1 -- 824.5
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
18:45
destination
1 4 1000

Coach Position Of 02261 - Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special

Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ( 02261 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special (02261) is a Humsafar Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1000 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 22:54 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 18:45 on day 1.

02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 1000 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Kamakhya Jn in Sealdah - Kamakhya Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.