FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special - 02261 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Chitpur to Haldibari)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 675 , Distance: 627 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special - 02261

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special (02261) . Timing of Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Chitpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Chitpur
(KOAA)
09:05
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:31
10:33
02:00 1 99
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 151
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
12:29
12:31
02:00 1 211
Pakur
(PKR)
13:12
13:13
01:00 1 264
Malda Town
(MLDT)
15:00
15:10
10:00 1 335
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 390
Kishanganj
(KNE)
17:25
17:27
02:00 1 483
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
18:55
19:05
10:00 1 570
Jalpaiguri
(JPG)
19:44
19:46
02:00 1 605
Haldibari
(HDB)
20:20
00:00 1 627

Coach Position Of 02261 - Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special

Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special ( 02261 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2

Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special (02261) is a duronto starts from Kolkata Chitpur station and runs upto Haldibari.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 627 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 10:33 and arrives Haldibari at 20:20 on day 1.

02261 Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special ?

Ans. 627.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Chitpur to Haldibari in Kolkata Haldibari Tri Weekly Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.