FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gitanjali SF Special - 02260 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 1875 , Distance: 1963 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gitanjali SF Special - 02260

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali SF Special (02260) . Timing of Gitanjali SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:05
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
15:42
15:47
05:00 1 115
Jhargram
(JGM)
16:21
16:23
02:00 1 153
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
17:41
17:48
07:00 1 3 249
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
18:45
18:47
02:00 1 311
Rourkela
(ROU)
20:12
20:20
08:00 1 412
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 513
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 585
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:00
01:15
15:00 2 717
Raipur Jn
(R)
02:45
02:50
05:00 2 828
Durg
(DURG)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 865
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
04:12
04:14
02:00 2 895
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:40
05:42
02:00 2 1000
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
06:29
06:31
02:00 2 1 1068
Nagpur
(NGP)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 1129
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 2 1208
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:32
10:35
03:00 2 1303
Akola Jn
(AK)
11:30
11:35
05:00 2 1382
Shegaon
(SEG)
12:03
12:05
02:00 2 1419
Malkapur
(MKU)
12:43
12:45
02:00 2 1472
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:45
13:50
05:00 2 1522
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 1546
Nasik Road
(NK)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 1779
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:02
20:05
03:00 2 5 1911
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:47
20:50
03:00 2 6 1954
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
21:20
00:00 2 1963

Coach Position Of 02260 - Gitanjali SF Special

Gitanjali SF Special ( 02260 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
D2
EOG

Gitanjali SF Special (02260) is a duronto starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gitanjali SF Special -0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 15:47 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:20 on day 2.

02260 Gitanjali SF Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. 1963.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Gitanjali SF Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.