Ajmer Indore Weekly Special - 0226 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Indore Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 551 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer Indore Weekly Special - 0226

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Indore Weekly Special (0226) . Timing of Ajmer Indore Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
19:20
0 -- 0
Nasirabad
(NSD)
19:42
19:44
2m 0 -- 23.1
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
20:14
20:16
2m 0 -- 64.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 131.9
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
22:45
22:55
10m 0 -- 186.1
Nimbahera
(NBH)
23:21
23:22
1m 0 1 215.2
Jawad Road
(JWO)
23:34
23:35
1m 0 -- 225.6
Nimach
(NMH)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 241.9
Mandsor
(MDS)
00:55
00:56
1m 1 -- 291
Jaora
(JAO)
01:42
01:43
1m 1 -- 342.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
02:45
03:15
30m 1 -- 375.1
Khachrod
(KUH)
03:41
03:43
2m 1 -- 402.4
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 416.1
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
05:10
05:25
15m 1 -- 471.6
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
06:01
06:03
2m 1 -- 512.2
Indore Jn
(INDB)
06:50
destination
1 -- 551

Ajmer Indore Weekly Special (0226) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 551 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer Indore Weekly Special-0 departs from Nasirabad at 19:44 and arrives Indore Jn at 06:50 on day 1.

0226 Ajmer Indore Weekly Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. 551 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Indore Jn in Ajmer Indore Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.