FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gitanjali SF Special - 02259 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type duronto
Travel Time: 1825 , Distance: 1963 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gitanjali SF Special - 02259

The table below shows the time schedule of Gitanjali SF Special (02259) . Timing of Gitanjali SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
06:12
06:15
03:00 1 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:52
06:55
03:00 1 4 52
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:25
09:30
05:00 1 184
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:58
12:00
02:00 1 417
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:40
12:45
05:00 1 441
Malkapur
(MKU)
13:29
13:30
01:00 1 491
Shegaon
(SEG)
14:14
14:15
01:00 1 543
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:45
14:50
05:00 1 580
Badnera Jn
(BD)
16:12
16:15
03:00 1 659
Wardha Jn
(WR)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 1 754
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 833
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
19:51
19:53
02:00 1 895
Gondia Jn
(G)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 963
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
22:07
22:09
02:00 1 1067
Durg
(DURG)
22:50
22:55
05:00 1 1098
Raipur Jn
(R)
23:30
23:35
05:00 1 1135
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:20
01:35
15:00 2 1246
Raigarh
(RIG)
03:11
03:13
02:00 2 1378
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 1450
Rourkela
(ROU)
05:44
05:52
08:00 2 1551
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 1652
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
08:15
08:25
10:00 2 4 1714
Jhargram
(JGM)
09:41
09:43
02:00 2 1810
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
10:23
10:28
05:00 2 1848
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
11:47
11:48
01:00 2 1955
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:25
00:00 2 1963

Coach Position Of 02259 - Gitanjali SF Special

Gitanjali SF Special ( 02259 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
A2
A1
B2
B1
S13
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Gitanjali SF Special (02259) is a duronto starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1963 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gitanjali SF Special -0 departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 06:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:25 on day 2.

02259 Gitanjali SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. 1963.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gitanjali SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Jn in Gitanjali SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.