FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tamralipta SF Special - 02258 Train Schedule
(Digha Flag Stn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 200 , Distance: 185 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tamralipta SF Special - 02258

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamralipta SF Special (02258) . Timing of Tamralipta SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Digha Flag Stn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Digha Flag Stn
(DGHA)
10:35
00:00 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal
(RMRB)
10:43
10:44
01:00 1 8
Kanthi P H
(KATI)
11:06
11:08
02:00 1 32
Tamluk
(TMZ)
12:00
12:02
02:00 1 94
Mecheda
(MCA)
12:33
12:35
02:00 1 127
Ulubaria
(ULB)
12:58
12:59
01:00 1 153
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
13:17
13:19
02:00 1 178
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:55
00:00 1 185

Tamralipta SF Special (02258) is a garib-rath starts from Digha Flag Stn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 185 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tamralipta SF Special-0 departs from Ramnagar Bengal at 10:44 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:55 on day 1.

02258 Tamralipta SF Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tamralipta SF Special ?

Ans. 185.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamralipta SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamralipta SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamralipta SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Digha Flag Stn to Howrah Jn in Tamralipta SF Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.