FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02256 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 3090 , Distance: 2927 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02256

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (02256) . Timing of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
18:00
00:00 1 0
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 150
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 259
Hasimara
(HSA)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 294
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 3 420
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
03:25
03:50
25:00 2 3 427
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:35
07:45
10:00 2 662
Pakur
(PKR)
09:08
09:09
01:00 2 733
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
10:18
10:23
05:00 2 786
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
11:08
11:11
03:00 2 2 847
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
12:30
12:33
03:00 2 899
Dankuni
(DKAE)
13:32
13:34
02:00 2 978
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:05
16:10
05:00 2 1097
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:05
18:10
05:00 2 1231
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:00
19:07
07:00 2 1293
Rourkela
(ROU)
20:30
20:38
08:00 2 1394
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:13
22:15
02:00 2 1495
Raigarh
(RIG)
23:08
23:10
02:00 2 1566
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:15
01:30
15:00 3 1699
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:00
03:05
05:00 3 1810
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:58
06:00
02:00 3 1982
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:00
08:10
10:00 3 2111
Akola Jn
(AK)
12:17
12:20
03:00 3 2364
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:20
14:25
05:00 3 2504
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:43
16:45
02:00 3 2688
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:22
20:25
03:00 3 2893
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
21:30
00:00 3 2928

Coach Position Of 02256 - Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special

Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special ( 02256 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D1
D2
D3
EOG

Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special (02256) is a garib-rath starts from Kamakhya station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2927 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special -0 departs from New Bongaigaon at 21:10 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 21:30 on day 3.

02256 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. 2927.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.