FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02255 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Kamakhya)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 3010 , Distance: 2927 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special - 02255

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (02255) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
13:15
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:52
13:55
03:00 1 35
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:10
17:12
02:00 1 240
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 424
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:32
21:35
03:00 1 563
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 816
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:11
03:13
02:00 2 946
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:43
05:48
05:00 2 1118
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:30
07:45
15:00 2 1229
Raigarh
(RIG)
09:21
09:23
02:00 2 1361
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
10:38
10:40
02:00 2 1433
Rourkela
(ROU)
12:00
12:08
08:00 2 1534
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:35
13:40
05:00 2 1635
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
14:38
14:43
05:00 2 4 1697
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 1831
Dankuni
(DKAE)
19:13
19:15
02:00 2 1949
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
20:07
20:09
02:00 2 2029
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
20:53
20:55
02:00 2 2081
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:51
21:53
02:00 2 2141
Pakur
(PKR)
22:30
22:32
02:00 2 2194
Malda Town
(MLDT)
01:10
01:20
10:00 3 2265
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
05:00
05:15
15:00 3 1 2500
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
06:08
06:10
02:00 3 3 2508
Hasimara
(HSA)
09:11
09:13
02:00 3 2634
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
10:02
10:07
05:00 3 2669
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
11:45
11:50
05:00 3 2778
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
15:25
00:00 3 2928

Coach Position Of 02255 - Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special ( 02255 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
D1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special (02255) is a garib-rath starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Kamakhya.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2927 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special -0 departs from Kalyan Jn at 13:55 and arrives Kamakhya at 15:25 on day 3.

02255 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. 2927.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Kamakhya in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.