FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Wainganga SF Festival Special - 02252 Train Schedule
(Korba to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1765 , Distance: 1607 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Wainganga SF Festival Special - 02252

The table below shows the time schedule of Wainganga SF Festival Special (02252) . Timing of Wainganga SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Korba

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Korba
(KRBA)
08:05
00:00 1 0
Champa
(CPH)
08:37
08:42
05:00 1 37
Naila
(NIA)
08:51
08:53
02:00 1 48
Akaltara
(AKT)
09:07
09:09
02:00 1 63
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:50
10:05
15:00 1 90
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:43
10:45
02:00 1 136
Raipur Jn
(R)
11:40
11:45
05:00 1 200
Durg
(DURG)
12:40
12:45
05:00 1 238
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:12
13:14
02:00 1 268
Dongargarh
(DGG)
13:37
13:39
02:00 1 299
Gondia Jn
(G)
14:45
14:55
10:00 1 372
Chanda Fort
(CAF)
17:56
17:58
02:00 1 1 611
Balharshah
(BPQ)
18:50
19:00
10:00 1 622
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 857
Kacheguda
(KCG)
01:15
01:25
10:00 2 995
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 1101
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
05:43
05:45
02:00 2 1232
Dhone
(DHNE)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 1286
Anantapur
(ATP)
09:24
09:25
01:00 2 1398
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
10:05
10:10
05:00 2 1431
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
12:48
12:50
02:00 2 1595
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
13:30
00:00 2 1607

Coach Position Of 02252 - Wainganga SF Festival Special

Wainganga SF Festival Special ( 02252 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
SE1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
EOG

Wainganga SF Festival Special (02252) is a superfast starts from Korba station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1607 and reaches its destination on day 2. Wainganga SF Festival Special-0 departs from Champa at 08:42 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 13:30 on day 2.

02252 Wainganga SF Festival Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Wainganga SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1607.

Q. Is pantry car available in Wainganga SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Wainganga SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Wainganga SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Korba to Yesvantpur Jn in Wainganga SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.