Indore Ajmer Weekly Special - 0225 Train Schedule
(Indore Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 12h 10m , Distance: 551 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Indore Ajmer Weekly Special - 0225

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore Ajmer Weekly Special (0225) . Timing of Indore Ajmer Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
08:05
0 18 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
13:15
0 -- 0
Nakaha Jungle
(JEA)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 -- 5.6
Maniram
(MIM)
13:47
13:48
1m 0 -- 10.4
Kauriaa Jungle
(JKI)
13:59
14:00
1m 0 1 16.2
Peppeganj
(PJ)
14:07
14:08
1m 0 -- 22
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 -- 38.8
Campierganj
(CM)
14:28
14:29
1m 0 -- 34.9
Anand Nagar Jn
(ANDN)
14:49
14:54
5m 0 -- 41.5
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
09:50
10:10
20m 0 -- 79.4
Lachmipur
(LIR)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 -- 62
Bhagirathpur
(BHGP)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 1 67.1
Naikot
(NIT)
15:48
15:49
1m 0 1 71.9
Nautanwa
(NTV)
16:15
destination
0 -- 81.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 -- 134.9
Khachrod
(KUH)
11:30
11:32
2m 0 -- 148.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
12:05
12:35
30m 0 -- 176
Jaora
(JAO)
13:12
13:14
2m 0 -- 208.9
Mandsor
(MDS)
14:07
14:09
2m 0 -- 260.1
Nimach
(NMH)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 -- 309.1
Jawad Road
(JWO)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 -- 325.4
Nimbahera
(NBH)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 1 335.8
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 364.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
17:29
17:31
2m 0 -- 419.1
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
18:39
18:41
2m 0 -- 486.1
Nasirabad
(NSD)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 527.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:15
destination
0 -- 551

Indore Ajmer Weekly Special (0225) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Indore Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 551 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Indore Ajmer Weekly Special-0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 13:15 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 20:15 on day 0.

0225 Indore Ajmer Weekly Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Indore Ajmer Weekly Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Indore Ajmer Weekly Special ?

Ans. 551 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore Ajmer Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Indore Ajmer Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore Ajmer Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore Jn to Ajmer Jn in Indore Ajmer Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.