FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special - 02247 Train Schedule
(Gwalior Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type ac-superfast
Travel Time: 970 , Distance: 982 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special - 02247

The table below shows the time schedule of Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (02247) . Timing of Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gwalior Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:10
00:00 1 0
Morena
(MRA)
20:33
20:34
01:00 1 39
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 66
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:00
22:10
10:00 1 118
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
22:32
22:34
02:00 1 143
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
22:56
22:58
02:00 1 170
Jaipur
(JP)
02:05
02:15
10:00 2 357
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 492
Beawar
(BER)
05:00
05:02
02:00 2 544
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
06:15
06:20
05:00 2 632
Falna
(FA)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 698
Pindwara
(PDWA)
07:44
07:46
02:00 2 753
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:30
08:40
10:00 2 797
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:42
09:44
02:00 2 849
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
10:28
10:30
02:00 2 914
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
12:20
00:00 2 982

Coach Position Of 02247 - Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special

Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ( 02247 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
EOG

Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (02247) is a ac-superfast starts from Gwalior Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 982 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Morena at 20:34 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 12:20 on day 2.

02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 982.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gwalior Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Gwalior Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.