Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special - 02245 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 30h 15m , Distance: 1942 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special - 02245

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special (02245) . Timing of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
11:15
0 -- 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 -- 19.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
12:35
12:37
2m 0 -- 75.8
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
13:45
13:48
3m 0 -- 150.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 -- 235.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:50
16:55
5m 0 -- 349.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 433
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 -- 726.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 -- 875.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 1059
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 1122.1
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
09:14
09:16
2m 1 -- 1486
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 -- 1827.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:30
destination
1 -- 1942.1

Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special (02245) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1942 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special-0 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 11:52 and arrives Howrah Jn at 17:30 on day 1.

02245 Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special ?

Ans. 1942 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.