Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special - 02245 Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 30h 15m   12 halts
Distance: 1942 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 30h 15m , Distance: 1942 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special - 02245 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special 02245 train . Timing of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
11:15
0--0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:50
11:52
0--2m19.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
12:35
12:37
0--2m75.8
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
14:50
14:52
0--2m235.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:50
16:55
0--5m349.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:30
18:32
0--2m433
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:35
22:45
0--10m726.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
00:50
00:52
1--2m875.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
03:28
03:30
1--2m1059
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
04:33
04:35
1--2m1122.1
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
09:14
09:16
1--2m1486
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
14:08
14:10
1--2m1827.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:30
destination
1--1942.1

Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special 02245 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1942 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special-02245 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 11:52 and arrives Howrah Jn at 17:30 on day 1.

02245 Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special?

Ans. 64 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special?

Ans. 1942 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn in Yesvantpur-Howrah (Rake Transfer) Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations