FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special - 02244 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1565 , Distance: 1615 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special - 02244

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special (02244) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:10
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
05:30
05:33
03:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:12
07:14
02:00 1 1 157
Surat
(ST)
08:32
08:37
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:17
09:19
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:24
10:34
10:00 1 382
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
11:55
11:57
02:00 1 2 455
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:20
14:40
20:00 1 643
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 684
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
18:10
18:20
10:00 1 1 909
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 1 1017
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 1 1200
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 2 1227
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:05
00:15
10:00 2 8 1262
Mathura Cant
(MRT)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 1 1264
Hathras City
(HTC)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 1304
Kasganj
(KSJ)
01:55
02:05
10:00 2 1367
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 5 1475
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
03:55
03:57
02:00 2 1 1480
Kannauj
(KJN)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 1 1534
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 1 1612
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
07:15
00:00 2 6 1615

Coach Position Of 02244 - Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special

Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special ( 02244 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special (02244) is a shatabdi starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Kanpur Central.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1615 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Borivali at 05:33 and arrives Kanpur Central at 07:15 on day 2.

02244 Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1615.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central in Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.