FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special - 02243 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type shatabdi
Travel Time: 1570 , Distance: 1615 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special - 02243

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special (02243) . Timing of Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
18:25
00:00 1 6 0
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
18:40
18:42
02:00 1 1 3
Kannauj
(KJN)
19:51
19:56
05:00 1 1 81
Fatehgarh
(FGR)
20:46
20:48
02:00 1 1 135
Farrukhabad
(FBD)
21:16
21:21
05:00 1 5 140
Kasganj
(KSJ)
22:56
23:06
10:00 1 247
Hathras City
(HTC)
23:49
23:51
02:00 1 1 311
Mathura Cant
(MRT)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 350
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:10
01:20
10:00 2 7 352
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
02:10
02:20
10:00 2 2 388
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 1 415
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 2 598
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 2 706
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 931
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
10:10
10:30
20:00 2 4 972
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
13:33
13:35
02:00 2 1 1159
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
14:19
14:29
10:00 2 1233
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 4 1304
Surat
(ST)
17:00
17:05
05:00 2 2 1363
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:14
18:16
02:00 2 1458
Borivali
(BVI)
19:48
19:51
03:00 2 7 1596
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
20:35
00:00 2 2 1615

Coach Position Of 02243 - Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special

Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ( 02243 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG

Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special (02243) is a shatabdi starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1615 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 18:42 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 20:35 on day 2.

02243 Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1615.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.