FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) - 02242 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Ranchi)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1015 , Distance: 1310 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) - 02242

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) (02242) . Timing of New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:10
00:00 1 14 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
20:55
21:10
15:00 1 440
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:12
01:22
10:00 2 787
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
02:30
02:32
02:00 2 907
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
03:30
03:33
03:00 2 2,3 992
Koderma
(KQR)
04:42
04:44
02:00 2 1069
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 1194
Ranchi
(RNC)
09:05
00:00 2 1310

Coach Position Of 02242 - New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City)

New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) ( 02242 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG

New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) (02242) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Ranchi.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1310 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City)-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 21:10 and arrives Ranchi at 09:05 on day 2.

02242 New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) ?

Ans. 1310.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Ranchi in New Delhi Ranchi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.