FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special - 02240 Train Schedule
(Ajni to Pune Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A
Type duronto
Travel Time: 915 , Distance: 882 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special - 02240

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special (02240) . Timing of Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajni
(AJNI)
19:50
00:00 1 3 0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 76
Badnera Jn
(BD)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 171
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 1 250
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:20
02:25
05:00 2 390
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
03:49
03:50
01:00 2 506
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:50
04:55
05:00 2 574
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
09:43
09:45
02:00 2 1 809
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
00:00 2 882

Coach Position Of 02240 - Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special

Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ( 02240 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
EOG

Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special (02240) is a duronto starts from Ajni station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 882 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special-0 departs from Wardha Jn at 20:45 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:05 on day 2.

02240 Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 882.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajni to Pune Jn in Ajni Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.