FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Begampura Festival Special - 02238 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1350 , Distance: 1260 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Begampura Festival Special - 02238

The table below shows the time schedule of Begampura Festival Special (02238) . Timing of Begampura Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
14:00
00:00 1 2 0
Kathua
(KTHU)
15:00
15:02
02:00 1 2 76
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
15:40
15:45
05:00 1 1 99
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
17:25
17:30
05:00 1 2,3 212
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:20
18:30
10:00 1 3 264
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
20:58
21:03
05:00 1 1 378
Saharanpur
(SRE)
22:15
22:25
10:00 1 3 459
Moradabad
(MB)
01:25
01:33
08:00 2 652
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:59
04:01
02:00 2 1 813
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:05
07:15
10:00 2 7 977
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
08:36
08:38
02:00 2 1066
Sultanpur
(SLN)
09:25
09:30
05:00 2 1 1117
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
10:38
10:40
02:00 2 1202
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:30
00:00 2 6,7 1260

Coach Position Of 02238 - Begampura Festival Special

Begampura Festival Special ( 02238 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
D2
HA1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Begampura Festival Special (02238) is a superfast starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 and reaches its destination on day 2. Begampura Festival Special-0 departs from Kathua at 15:02 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 12:30 on day 2.

02238 Begampura Festival Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. 1260.

Q. Is pantry car available in Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Jn in Begampura Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.