FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Begampura Festival Special - 02237 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1340 , Distance: 1260 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Begampura Festival Special - 02237

The table below shows the time schedule of Begampura Festival Special (02237) . Timing of Begampura Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:40
00:00 1 9 0
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
13:36
13:38
02:00 1 3 58
Sultanpur
(SLN)
14:48
14:53
05:00 1 3 143
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
15:31
15:33
02:00 1 1 194
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:50
18:00
10:00 1 6,7 283
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
20:25
20:27
02:00 1 3 447
Moradabad
(MB)
23:05
23:13
08:00 1 608
Saharanpur
(SRE)
02:20
02:30
10:00 2 6 801
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
03:47
03:52
05:00 2 882
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:46
05:56
10:00 2 2 996
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
07:00
07:05
05:00 2 1 1048
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 2 1161
Kathua
(KTHU)
09:36
09:38
02:00 2 1 1184
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
11:00
00:00 2 2 1260

Coach Position Of 02237 - Begampura Festival Special

Begampura Festival Special ( 02237 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
D2
D3
DL2

Begampura Festival Special (02237) is a superfast starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 and reaches its destination on day 2. Begampura Festival Special-0 departs from Jaunpur City at 13:38 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 11:00 on day 2.

02237 Begampura Festival Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. 1260.

Q. Is pantry car available in Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Begampura Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Jammu Tawi in Begampura Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.