NDLS GHY SUP SPL - 02236 Train Schedule

NEW DELHI to GUWAHATI

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 33h 30m   17 halts
Distance: 1898 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1898 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of NDLS GHY SUP SPL - 02236 Train

NDLS GHY SUP SPL 02236 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 A1 A2 A3 A4 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

NDLS GHY SUP SPL 02236 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 A1 A2 A3 A4 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

Time Table of NDLS GHY SUP SPL - 02236 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of NDLS GHY SUP SPL 02236 train . Timing of NDLS GHY SUP SPL train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., NEW DELHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
NEW DELHI
(NDLS)
09:30
0160
MORADABAD
(MB)
12:10
12:17
0--7m165.7
BAREILLY
(BE)
13:45
13:47
0--2m256
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
0--10m774.1
BALLIA
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
1--5m913.5
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
01:55
02:00
1--5m979.7
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
03:11
03:13
1--2m1039.2
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
04:45
05:05
1--20m1126.7
BEGU SARAI
(BGS)
05:22
05:24
1--2m1142.1
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
08:15
08:45
1--30m1306.6
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
10:08
10:10
1--2m1403
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
11:45
12:05
1--20m1490.3
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
14:00
14:02
1--2m1615.8
NEW ALIPURDUAR
(NOQ)
14:18
14:20
1--2m1634.6
KOKRAJHAR
(KOJ)
15:16
15:18
1--2m1713.3
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
16:03
16:05
1--2m1741.1
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
17:40
17:42
1--2m1850.1
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
19:00
1--1897.8

NDLS GHY SUP SPL 02236 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from NEW DELHI station and runs upto GUWAHATI.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1898 km and reaches its destination on day 1. NDLS GHY SUP SPL-02236 departs from MORADABAD at 12:17 and arrives GUWAHATI at 19:00 on day 1.

02236 NDLS GHY SUP SPL train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of NDLS GHY SUP SPL?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by NDLS GHY SUP SPL?

Ans. 1898 km


Q. Is pantry car available in NDLS GHY SUP SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in NDLS GHY SUP SPL?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in NDLS GHY SUP SPL?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between NEW DELHI to GUWAHATI in NDLS GHY SUP SPL train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations