New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special - 02236 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Guwahati)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1897 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special - 02236

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special (02236) . Timing of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
09:30
0 16 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:10
12:17
7m 0 -- 165.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
13:45
13:47
2m 0 -- 256
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:25
17:35
10m 0 -- 490.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
10m 0 -- 773.6
Ballia
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 913
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 979.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:11
03:13
2m 1 -- 1038.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
04:45
05:05
20m 1 -- 1126.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
05:22
05:24
2m 1 -- 1141.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
08:15
08:45
30m 1 -- 1306
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 1402.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
11:45
12:05
20m 1 -- 1489.8
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:00
14:02
2m 1 -- 1615.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 -- 1634.1
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:16
15:18
2m 1 -- 1712.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:03
16:05
2m 1 -- 1740.6
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 -- 1849.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:00
destination
1 -- 1897.3

Coach Position Of 02236 - New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special

New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special ( 02236 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
A1
A2
A3
A4
B1
B2
B3
GEN
SLR

New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special (02236) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 12:17 and arrives Guwahati at 19:00 on day 1.

02236 New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. 1897 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Guwahati in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.