New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special - 02236 Train Schedule

New Delhi to Guwahati

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 33h 30m   17 halts
Distance: 1897 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1897 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special - 02236 Train

New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special 02236 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 A1 A2 A3 A4 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special 02236 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 A1 A2 A3 A4 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

Time Table of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special - 02236 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special 02236 train . Timing of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
09:30
0160
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:10
12:17
0--7m165.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
13:45
13:47
0--2m256
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:15
22:25
0--10m773.6
Ballia
(BUI)
00:30
00:35
1--5m913
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
01:55
02:00
1--5m979.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:11
03:13
1--2m1038.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
04:45
05:05
1--20m1126.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
05:22
05:24
1--2m1141.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
08:15
08:45
1--30m1306
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:08
10:10
1--2m1402.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
11:45
12:05
1--20m1489.8
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:00
14:02
1--2m1615.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:18
14:20
1--2m1634.1
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
15:16
15:18
1--2m1712.8
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:03
16:05
1--2m1740.6
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
17:40
17:42
1--2m1849.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
19:00
destination
1--1897.3

New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special 02236 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special-02236 departs from Moradabad Jn at 12:17 and arrives Guwahati at 19:00 on day 1.

02236 New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. 1897 km


Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Guwahati in New Delhi - Guwahati (Weekly) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations