Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special - 02235 Train Schedule

Guwahati to New Delhi

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 34h 20m   17 halts
Distance: 1897 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 34h 20m , Distance: 1897 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special - 02235 Train

Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special 02235 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1
GS SLR

Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special 02235 train has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR

Time Table of Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special - 02235 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special 02235 train . Timing of Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
05:55
0--0
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
06:39
06:41
0--2m47.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
08:11
08:13
0--2m156.7
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
09:35
09:37
0--2m263.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
10:03
10:05
0--2m282
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
12:05
12:15
0--10m407.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
13:21
13:23
0--2m494.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
15:15
16:05
0--50m591.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
18:09
18:11
0--2m755.8
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:40
19:00
0--20m771.1
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:30
20:35
0--5m858.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
21:50
21:55
0--5m918.1
Ballia
(BUI)
22:55
23:00
0--5m984.3
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:30
01:40
1--10m1123.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:50
07:00
1--10m1406.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:25
11:27
1--2m1641.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
12:50
12:57
1--7m1731.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:15
destination
1--1897.3

Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special 02235 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1897 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special-02235 departs from Rangiya Jn at 06:41 and arrives New Delhi at 16:15 on day 1.

02235 Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special train has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. 1897 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to New Delhi in Guwahati - New Delhi (Weekly) SF Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations