FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) - 02234 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Trm to Ghazipur City)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 790 , Distance: 834 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) - 02234

The table below shows the time schedule of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) (02234) . Timing of Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
20:20
00:00 1 4 0
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
20:47
20:49
02:00 1 2 13
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 428
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 623
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 682
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
06:59
07:00
01:00 2 730
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 5 736
Dobhi
(DHE)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 773
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
08:32
08:34
02:00 2 795
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
09:30
00:00 2 834

Coach Position Of 02234 - Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)

Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ( 02234 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
H1
D3
D4
D5
D6
EOG

Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) (02234) is a garib-rath starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and runs upto Ghazipur City.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 834 and reaches its destination on day 2. Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)-0 departs from Ghaziabad at 20:49 and arrives Ghazipur City at 09:30 on day 2.

02234 Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. 834.

Q. Is pantry car available in Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Trm to Ghazipur City in Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.