FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special - 02232 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh to Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 680 , Distance: 644 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special - 02232

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special (02232) . Timing of Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh
(CDG)
21:05
00:00 1 0
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
21:30
0 3 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 1 45
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
22:24
22:26
02:00 1 1 91
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 96
Saharanpur
(SRE)
23:20
23:30
10:00 1 126
Roorkee
(RK)
00:02
00:04
02:00 2 1 161
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
00:23
00:25
02:00 2 179
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:05
22:35
30m 0 -- 44.8
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
01:01
01:03
02:00 2 220
Nagina
(NGG)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 1 243
Dhampur
(DPR)
01:41
01:43
02:00 2 1 259
Seohara
(SEO)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 273
Moradabad
(MB)
02:57
03:05
08:00 2 319
Bareilly
(BE)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 1 409
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 480
Hardoi
(HRI)
06:26
06:28
02:00 2 3 543
Lucknow
(LKO)
08:25
00:00 2 644
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 95.7
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 125.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
03:40
03:55
15m 1 -- 319
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 409.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 480
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
09:10
destination
1 7 644.6

Coach Position Of 02232 - Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special

Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ( 02232 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D8
D7
D6
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1

Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special (02232) is a superfast starts from Chandigarh station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 644 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special-0 departs from Chandigarh Jn at 21:30 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:10 on day 1.

02232 Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 644.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Chandigarh Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.